NAVAL BASE GUAM

Morale, Welfare, & Recreation

Main Office (671) 333-2147

 

Sports & Fitness

Charles King Fitness Center 333-2049
Youth Sports 564-1844/5
Adult Sports & Fitness 339-1301

Aquatics Facilities

Gab Gab & San Luis Beaches 564-1851/2
Swimming Pool 564-1822

Food & Beverage Facilities

C-Street Café 339-5553
Molly McGee’s Irish Pub 564-1834
Hot Stuff Pizza 564-1000
Mean Gene’s Burgers 564-1000
Nap’s Alabama BBQ 564-1833
Top o’ the Mar 472-4606/7

Entertainment & Recreation

Big Screen Theatre 564-1830/1
Library 564-1836
Orote Point Lanes 564-1828
Rec-N-Crew 564-1826
Single Sailor Sanctuary/Fleet Rec Center 564-2280
Sumay Cove Marina 564-1846
Information, Tickets, & Travel Office 989-2301

Auto Hobby Shop 564-1827

Youth & Teen Programs & Facilities

Child Development Center 564-1844/5
Child Development Home Program 564-1844/5
Navy School Liaison
 – Barbara Askey 339-5238
Pre-Teen Center 564-2474
Teen Center 564-1844

 

NBG Navy Exchange (NEX)

Main Store 564-4639
Auto Service Counter 339-2886
Barber Shop 564-3131
Beauty Shop 564-3110
Dive Shop (MDA) 565-6321
Dominos 564-3030
Dry Cleaning 564-3205/06
Flower Shop 564-3223
Home Center (NEX II) 564-3212/13
Home Gallery (Furniture) 564-3205
National Car Rental 564-1870 | email: [email protected]
Subway (NEX) 564-5500
Subway (Barracks 20) 564-2557
Uniform Shop 564-3193

Lodging

Area Managers 339-5735
Bachelor Housing Office 333-2284/5
Family Housing Office 333-2081/8
Household Goods 333-2045/6
Housing Service Order Desk (24 hrs) 649-9572
Navy Gateway Inns & Suites 339-5259
Refuse Collection 339-6198
Self Help 339-5246


 

Emergency/Medical Services

On-Base Emergency 333-HELP or 339-3100 On-Base Security (Non-Emergency) 339-6315 Branch Medical Clinic 339-7118 Dental Clinic 339-3175 Fire Department 339-3473 Pharmacy 339-3017


Other Base Facilities

Chaplain’s Office 339-2126
Child Care Central Enrollment 564-1844/45
Child Development Center/School Age Care 564-1844/45
Child Development Homes 564-2260
Command Duty Office Cell 777-1809
Commissary 339-5177
Deployed Service Support 564-1851 ext(115) or 688-0710
Family Advocacy Program (FAP) 333-9827
Fleet And Family Support Center 333-2056/7
Navy College Office 339-8291
Navy-Marine Corps Relief Society 727-5559
Navy Legal Service Office 333-2061
Pass and I.D. Office 339-5208
Personnel Support Detachment 339-5745
I.D. Cards/DEERS 339-8301
Post Office 339-3292
SATO 564-1637
Warfighter And Family Readiness 339-3223


 


 

NCTS

Dispatch 333-2092/3 Ambulance 355-5540 Command Duty Officer 688-3497 NCTS Fire Station 355-5377 NCTS Security 355-5661 FFSC 355-5502 Autoport 355-2320 Gym 355-5623 Housing Office 355-5811/06 Housing Self Help 355-7867 Library 355-5921 Navy Exchange 355-3040 Barbershop/Beauty Shop 355-2464 Maxi Mart 355-3075 New Car Sales 355-2702 Post Office 355-5262 Swimming Pool 355-5091/ 564-1822 Youth Center 637-2730



NAVAL HOSPITAL

Information Desk 344-9340
Auto Service Desk 344-9344
Gas Station 344-9504
Mini Mart 472-5541
Package Store 472-5542
Central Appointments 344-9202
Chaplain 344-9127
Gym 344-9226
Swimming Pool 344-9009/ 564-1822
Child Development Center 472-2312
NEX 472-5541/2
Barber Shop 344-9479
Security 333-HELP (4357)
Sexual Assault Victim Intervention (SAVI) 333-2056
After Hours Pager 476-8998/9
USNH Emergency Room 344-9232/9314

 


DoDEA GUAM SCHOOL DISTRICT

Guam District Superintendent’s Office 344-9160/9578
Andersen Elementary School 366-1511/2
Andersen Middle School 366-3880
McCool Elementary/Middle School 339-8676
Guam High School 344-7410

 


OFF BASE

Guam Operator 411
Driver’s License (Rev Tax) 635-1761/2
Vehicle Registration 635-1761/2
Guam Power Authority 647-5787
GTA 644-4GTA (4482)
MCV Broadband 635-4628
Guam Water Authority 647-7800/24/31
Passport Office 635-8974
Social Security 635-4433
USO (Royal Orchid Hotel) 647-4USO (4876)
Military Onesource 1-800-342-9647
Guam Memorial Hospital ER 647-2489/2442
Poison Control Center 1-800-222-1222
American Red Cross 472-6217 or 1-800-733-2767
U.S. Coast Guard 564-USCG (8724)

 


Please report any website errors to the MWR Guam Web Design Team at:

css.php